Delaware.gov logo
State Employees'
Charitable Campaign (SECC)

Agency Chair & Captain Contact Information



Wendy Davis, Chairperson  

  Phone: 698-4580 SLC: D260 – Agriculture

Amanda Strouse, Captain
  Phone: 698-4575  SLC: D260 – Agriculture 

Leanne Garrett, Captain
  Phone: 698-4524  SLC: D260 – Agriculture 

Barbara Paisley, Chairperson  

  Phone: 857-3914  SLC: D370A – Auditor’s Office

Barry Debnam, Chairperson 

  Phone: 633-2573 SLC: N300 – DSCYF


Dionne Allen-Dross, Captain
  Phone: 633-2564  SLC: N300 – DSCYF 

Jane Keeper, Captain
  Phone: 633-2670  SLC: N300 – DSCYF 

Nimisha Patel, Captain
  Phone: 892-6409  SLC: N300 – DSCYF 

Ruth Jones, Chairperson 

  Phone: 744-4200 SLC: D580A 

Jamie Young, Chairperson 

  Phone: 739-8191  SLC: N440 – Correction


Melissa Walsen, Captain
  Phone: 739-8191  SLC: N440 – Correction

Trish Simpler, Captain
  Phone: 653-9261  SLC: N443 – Correction

Patti Villarreal, Captain
  Phone: 653-9261  SLC: N443 – Correction

Raquel Hosten-Jones, Captain
  Phone: 429-7700  SLC: N448 – Correction

Jesse Shade, Captain
  Phone: 429-7700  SLC: N448 – Correction

Kim Hughey, Captain
  Phone: 577-3004  SLC: N445 – Correction

Sean Milligan, Captain
  Phone: 856-5790  SLC: S448 – Correction

Anthony McLellan, Captain
  Phone: 659-6100  SLC: N442 – Correction

Joshua Niblett, Captain
  Phone: 856-5280  SLC: S449 – Correction

Tanisha Thomas, Captain
  Phone: 777-6800  SLC: N449 – Correction

Mary Giles, Captain
  Phone: 761-2800  SLC: N446 – Correction

Justin King, Captain
  Phone: 752-3594  SLC: S220 – Correction

Jacqui Thornton, Chairperson 

  Phone: 577-8961  SLC: C401 – CJC / Statistical Analysis Center

Denise Von Steuben, Chairperson 

  Phone: 576-6081  SLC: N245B – DTC


Kristen Baustert, Captain
  Phone: 576-6067  SLC: N245B – DTC

Kristen Barns, Captain

  Phone: 760-2887  SLC: T616 – DTC

Marcella Brainard, Captain
  Phone: 576-6007  SLC: N245B – DTC

Candace Duckett, Captain
  Phone: 576-6135  SLC: N245B – DTC

Livia Giorgi, Captain
  Phone: 576-6234  SLC: T615 – DTC

Terressa Norwood, Captain
  Phone: 576-6181  SLC: N245B – DTC

Tabitha Kaye, Captain
  Phone: 576-6109  SLC: N245B – DTC

Maira Lopez, Captain
  Phone: 576-6060  SLC: N245B – DTC

Donna Lucas, Captain
  Phone: 853-1370  SLC: T615 – DTC

Cheryl Marx, Captain
  Phone: 853-1370  SLC: T615 – DTC

Nadine Peifer, Captain
  Phone: 760-2008  SLC: T615 – DTC

Janet VanDzura, Captain
  Phone: 576-6051  SLC: N245B – DTC

Teresa Walker, Captain
  Phone: 576-6188  SLC: N245B – DTC

Debbie Erhart, Captain
  Phone: 576-6103  SLC: N245B – DTC

Lydia Garnick, Captain
  Phone: 760-2843  SLC: T616 – DTC

Courtney Teague, Chairperson
  Phone:  857-3343 SLC: N443 – Education

Cathleen Carter, Chairperson 

  Phone: 739-4277  SLC: D201A – Elections


Jennifer Williams, Captain
  Phone: 856-5367  SLC: S950 – Elections

David Gilefski, Captain
  Phone: 577-3464  SLC: C303 – Elections

Doris Young, Captain
  Phone: 739-4498  SLC: D640 – Elections

Bobbi DiVirgilio, Chairperson 

  Phone: 577-8546  SLC: C900 – Finance


Rebecca Satterfield, Captain
  Phone: 744-1606  SLC: D170 – Finance

Carol Thomas, Captain
  Phone: 577-8688  SLC: C900 – Finance

Diane Kirby, Captain
  Phone: 672-5503  SLC: D570C – Finance

Georgie Luppino, Captain
  Phone: 672-5514  SLC: D570C – Finance

Kara Roth, Captain
  Phone: 577-5477 SLC: C900 – Finance

Lisa Berry, Chairperson 

  Phone: 739-4394  SLC: D180 – Office of the State Fire Marshal


Diane Edwards, Captain
  Phone: 323-5375  SLC: N220F – Office of the State Fire Marshal

Susan Givens, Captain
  Phone: 856-5600  SLC: S120 – Office of the State Fire Marshal

Sherry Lambertson, Chairperson
  Phone: 739-3160  SLC: D182B – Fire Commission

Christine Murabito, Chairperson
  Phone: 739-4773  SLC: D182A – Fire School

Sherine White, Chairperson
  Phone: 744-4016  SLC: D600A – Governor’s Office

Robert Dreibelbis, Chairperson 

  Phone: 395-6525  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DCSS


, Captain
  Phone:   SLC: H150 – DHSS/DSAAPD

Pamela Grimes, Captain
  Phone: 255-9740  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DSSC

Jody Roberts, Captain
  Phone: 839-2100  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DDDS

, Captain
  Phone:   SLC: H150 – DHSS/DHCQ

Susan Bailey, Captain
  Phone: 255-9076  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DMS/OSEC

Elizabeth Sloven, Captain
  Phone: 255-9573  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DMMA

Bonnie Miller, Captain
  Phone: 255-9813  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DVI

Crystal Hurley, Captain
  Phone: 741-2900  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DPH

Barbara Bell, Captain
  Phone: 255-9403  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DSAMH

Marilyn Brill, Laura Danno and Wendy Chance, Captains
  Phone: 255-9631, 255-9533 or 514-4472  SLC: H150 – DHSS/DSS

Shelly Huntington, Chairperson 

  Phone: 739-0260  SLC: D460 – Housing


Carol Orzechowski, Captain 

  Phone: 739-5001 SLC: D460 – Housing

Megan Washington, Captain 

  Phone: 739-0272 SLC: D460 – Housing

Ernest AckahCaptain  

  Phone: 739-0233  SLC: D460 – Housing 

Germaine Harris, Chairperson 

  Phone:  255-9148 SLC: H150 – DHR

Margie Bello, Captain
  Phone: 577-8768  SLC: C1020 – DHR/Carvel

Ashley Frey, Captain
  Phone: 760-7070  SLC: D620E – DHR/Enterprise

Brittany McCormick, Captain
  Phone: 672-5164  SLC: D572 – DHR/Haslet

Brenda Malloy, Chairperson 

  Phone: 674-7328  SLC: D400 – DOI


Elizabeth Morgan, Captain
  Phone: 674-7380  SLC: D400 – DOI

Roberta Jones, Captain
  Phone: 674-7384  SLC: D400 – DOI

Shannon SamuelsChairperson – Administrative Office of the Courts, Supreme Court, Court of Chancery, Regulatory Arms of the Court, Central Services Account, Judicial Information Center

  Phone: 255-2523  SLC: N210R

Zoe Carter, Chairperson – Administrative Office of the Courts, Supreme Court, Court of Chancery, Regulatory Arms of the Court, Central Services Account, Judicial Information Center

  Phone: 255-0168  SLC: N210R

Rebbecca HammererChairperson  

  Phone: 255-2646  SLC: N210D – Court of Common Pleas

Lori Smith, Chairperson  

  Phone: 255-2573  SLC: N210M – Superior Court

Michelle Hoffman, Chairperson  

  Phone: 255-2282  SLC: N210H – Family Court

Kim Satur, Chairperson  

  Phone: 323-4530  SLC: N385 – JP Court

Roger Roof, Captain  

  Phone: 323-4530  SLC: N385 – JP Court

Julia Lawes, Chairperson 

  Phone: 577-8901  SLC: C600 – DOJ


Amanda WrightCaptain
  Phone: 752-3261  SLC: S990 – DOJ – Georgetown

Rachel Turney, Chairperson 

  Phone: 761-8004  SLC: N250 – DOL


Zelda White-Cropper, Captain
  Phone: 324-7636  SLC: N250 – DOL

Emmy Backer, Captain
  Phone: 761-8269  SLC:  N250 – DOL

Jacqueline Pulliam, Captain
  Phone: 761-8006  SLC:  N250 – DOL

T’Nika Wilmore, Captain
  Phone: 761-8181  SLC:  N250 – DOL

Jazelle Plummer, Captain
  Phone: 761-8330 SLC:  N250 – DOL

Bradley Haley, Captain
  Phone: 761-8088  SLC:  N250 – DOL

Donna Long, Captain
  Phone: 451-3455  SLC:  N250 – DOL

Bridget Wallace, Chairperson / House

  Phone:  577-8475 SLC:  C1102

Edwin Hernandez-Vargas, Chairperson 

  Phone:  577-8480 SLC:  C1105

Tamara Ben Addi, Chairperson 

  Phone: 672-5156  SLC: D570E – OMB


Amanda Belford, Captain

  Phone: 672-5107  SLC: D570E – OMB

Jill Siena, Captain

  Phone: 672-6088  SLC: D620E – OMB/PHRST

Kari Overington, Captain
  Phone: 739-4208  SLC: D570A – OMB/OPen

Therese Holleger and Cliff Strickland, Captains

  Phone: 857-4533/ 857-4532  SLC: D100 – OMB/GSS

Dana Chant, Captain

  Phone: 744-1179  SLC: D340B – OMB/DFM

Daniel (DJ) Susi, Chairperson
  Phone: 326-7113  SLC: N400 – Air and Army National Guard

Karen Myer, Co-Chairperson
  Phone: 739-9217  SLC: D450 – DNREC

Kristie Wyatt, Co-Chairperson
  Phone: 739-9192  SLC: D450 – DNREC


Rachael Phillos, Vice-Chairperson
  Phone: 739-3411  SLC: D452 – DNREC  

Kathleen Saunders, Captain
  Phone: 739-9258  SLC: D450 – DNREC

Lisa MyuraCaptain
  Phone: 855-1915  SLC: D450 – DNREC

Kelsey PangmanCaptain
  Phone: 324-2031  SLC: N150 – DNREC

Bobbie Pearson, Captain
  Phone: 739-9949  SLC: D450 – DNREC

Dawn Budinger, Captain
  Phone: 739-9480  SLC: D450 – DNREC

Amanda DavisCaptain
  Phone: 608-5479  SLC: D453  – DNREC

Dorothy WalkerCaptain
  Phone: 739-9941  SLC: D156  – DNREC

Tamara Napier, Chairperson  

  Phone: 577-5167  SLC: C210 – Office of Defense Services

Dana Warwick, Captain
  Phone: 255-0144  SLC: C500 – Office of Defense Services

Tracy HueyCaptain
  Phone: 526-5953  SLC: D220 – Office of Defense Services

Denise MatzCaptain
  Phone: 752-3357  SLC: S890B – Office of Defense Services

Michelle MillburnCaptain
  Phone: 468-5032  SLC: N190 – Office of Defense Services

Sherrie Miller, Captain
  Phone: 298-3476  SLC: N440 – Office of Defense Services

Terry Pepper, Chairperson 

  Phone: 744-2690  SLC: D610 – DSHS


Sharon Ivory, Captain
  Phone: 744-2680  SLC: N230 – DSHS/OSEC

Anna WyckoffCaptain
  Phone: 407-4670  SLC: N590 – DSHS

Lezlie Eustis, Captain
  Phone: 744-4382  SLC: D590B – DSHS

Julie Gray, Captain
  Phone: 577-5204  SLC: C300 – DSHS

Stefanie Lancaster, Captain
  Phone: 739-3333  SLC: D340D – DSHS

Sharon Ivory, Captain
  Phone: 744-2680  SLC: N230 – DSHS

Crystal Mehrenberg, Captain
  Phone: 526-5863  SLC: D135A – DSHS

Mark Windsor, Captain
  Phone: 672-5414  SLC: D130A – DSHS

Jo Singles, Captain
  Phone: 739-3621  SLC: D340E – DSHS

Cindi Wood, Captain
  Phone: 741-2714  SLC: D136 – DSHS

Steven Carroll, Chairperson 

  Phone: 577-5451  SLC: C407 – DOS


Edward McWilliams & Dawn Mitchell, Captain
  Phone: 744-5030 / 302-744-5033 SLC: D575B – DOS/DPA

Eva Wilson, Captain
  Phone: 744-2120  SLC: D650 – DOS/SBC

Tanya Nelson, Captain
  Phone: 739-3073  SLC: D370D – DOS/Corporations

Kishon Williams, Captain
  Phone: 577-5076  SLC: C409 – DOS/PA

Dana Wise, Captain
  Phone: 577-8279  SLC: C501 – DOS/Arts

LaTrina Woods, Captain
  Phone: 577-5070  SLC: C402 – DOS/PERB

Annette FletcherCaptain
  Phone: 577-5050  SLC: D407 – DOS/Human Relations

Nikki Pecora, Captain
  Phone:  744-4530 SLC: D420B – DOS/DPR

Matthew Hartigan, Captain
  Phone: 736-7532  SLC: D575B – DOS/PSC

Ronda Ramsburg, Captain
  Phone: 857-3037  SLC: D370B – DOS/OSEC

Shannon Davis, Chairperson 

  Phone: 739-9629  SLC:  D410 – DTI


, Captain
  Phone:   SLC:  D410 – DTI

Kim LaFace, Chairperson 

  Phone: 760-2010  SLC: T615 – DelDOT

Meghan Niddrie, Co-Chair

  Phone: 760-2139  SLC: T615 – DelDOT

Monai Washington, Chairperson 

  Phone: 672-6702  SLC: D570D – Treasurer

Dan Madrid, Chairperson 

  Phone: 672-6709  SLC: D570D – Treasurer


Related Topics:  , , , ,


+